Base de données Le Fureteur - Données fiables

Marie GRANDINAge: 8216461728

Name
Marie GRANDIN
Status
IMMIGRANTE
Given names
Marie
Surname
GRANDIN
Also known as
GRANDERIE
Nationality
Française
Place
Saint-André-des-Arts, Paris, Ile-de-France, France
Birth about 1646
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Religious marriageJacques DAVID dit PONTIFEView this family
August 29, 1662 (Age 16)
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Marguerite DAVID dite PONTIFE
November 2, 1667 (Age 21)
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Baptism of a daughterMarguerite DAVID dite PONTIFE
November 2, 1667 (Age 21)
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Marriage of a childJoseph LESOTMarguerite DAVID dite PONTIFEView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 21, 1689 (Age 43)
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Marriage of a childPierre CHAPELAINMarguerite DAVID dite PONTIFEView this family
Type: Religious marriage
June 10, 1704 (Age 58)
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Burial June 29, 1728 (Age 82)
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Family with parents - filiation prouvée par son acte de mariage - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Marie GRANDIN
Birth: about 1646Saint-André-des-Arts, Paris, Ile-de-France, France
Burial: June 29, 1728La-Visitation-de-Notre-Dame, Château-Richer, Nouvelle France
Family with Jacques DAVID dit PONTIFE - View this family
husband
Jacques DAVID dit PONTIFE
Birth: about 1631Notre-Dame, Bracquemont, Normandie, France
Death:
herself
Marie GRANDIN
Birth: about 1646Saint-André-des-Arts, Paris, Ile-de-France, France
Burial: June 29, 1728La-Visitation-de-Notre-Dame, Château-Richer, Nouvelle France
Marriage: August 29, 1662La-Visitation-de-Notre-Dame, Château-Richer, Nouvelle France
5 years
daughter
Marguerite DAVID dite PONTIFE
Birth: November 2, 1667 36 21Château-Richer, Nouvelle France
Burial: February 16, 1754La-Visitation-de-Notre-Dame, Château-Richer, Nouvelle France