Base de données Le Fureteur - Données fiables

Antoine BUTOAge: 6316731736

Name
Antoine BUTO
Given names
Antoine
Surname
BUTO
Also known as
BUTEAU
Birth February 23, 1673
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Baptism February 27, 1673 (Age 4 days)
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Marriage contractAnne CLOUTIERView this family
October 7, 1697 (Age 24)
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Note: NOTAIRE : éTIENNE jACOB
Religious marriageLouise TREMBLÉView this family
May 3, 1716 (Age 43)
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriageAnne CLOUTIERView this family
yes

Burial April 18, 1736 (Age 63)
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Family with parents - filiation prouvée l'acte de son premier mariage - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Antoine BUTO
Birth: February 23, 1673Québec, Nouvelle France
Burial: April 18, 1736Saint-Joachim, Nouvelle France
Family with Louise TREMBLÉ - View this family
himself
Antoine BUTO
Birth: February 23, 1673Québec, Nouvelle France
Burial: April 18, 1736Saint-Joachim, Nouvelle France
wife
Louise TREMBLÉ
Birth: October 20, 1669 43 36Château-Richer, Nouvelle France
Death:
Marriage: May 3, 1716Saint-Pierre-et-Saint-Paul, Baie-Saint-Paul, Nouvelle France
Family with Anne CLOUTIER - View this family
himself
Antoine BUTO
Birth: February 23, 1673Québec, Nouvelle France
Burial: April 18, 1736Saint-Joachim, Nouvelle France
wife
Marriage:
Ignace GASNIER + Louise TREMBLÉ - View this family
wife’s husband
Ignace GASNIER
Birth: March 12, 1656 43 41Québec, Nouvelle France
Death: July 20, 1702Québec, Nouvelle France
wife
Louise TREMBLÉ
Birth: October 20, 1669 43 36Château-Richer, Nouvelle France
Death:
Marriage: November 6, 1689L'Ange-Gardien, Nouvelle France
1 year
step-son
Ignace GAGNÉ
Birth: October 27, 1690 34 21Baie-Saint-Paul, Nouvelle France
Death: April 12, 1759Baie-Saint-Paul, Nouvelle France
5 years
step-daughter
Françoise GAGNÉ
Baptism: January 22, 1696Saint-Pierre-et-Saint-Paul, Baie-Saint-Paul, Nouvelle France
Death: June 1, 1778Baie-Saint-Paul, Québec