Base de données Le Fureteur - Données fiables

Marie Reine FAUCHÉ1781

Name
Marie Reine FAUCHÉ
Given names
Marie Reine
Surname
FAUCHÉ
Also known as
FOUCHÉ FOUCHER
Birth August 4, 1781
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Baptism August 5, 1781 (Age 1 day)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Religious marriageLouis Paul PAYANTView this family
July 4, 1808 (Age 26)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Burial of a husbandLouis Paul PAYANT
December 26, 1834 (Age 53)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a husbandLouis Paul PAYANT
December 28, 1834 (Age 53)
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Religious marriageJoseph DUQUETTEView this family
June 25, 1839 (Age 57)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a husbandJoseph DUQUETTE
November 2, 1845 (Age 64)
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Burial of a husbandJoseph DUQUETTE
November 5, 1845 (Age 64)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Joseph DUQUETTE - View this family
husband
Joseph DUQUETTE
Birth: June 22, 1783La Prairie, Québec
Death: November 2, 1845La Prairie, Canada
herself
Marriage: June 25, 1839Saint-Jean-François-Régis, Saint-Philippe, Bas Canada
Family with Louis Paul PAYANT - View this family
husband
Louis Paul PAYANT
Birth: August 21, 1781Saint-Philippe, Québec
Death: December 28, 1834Saint-Philippe, Bas Canada
herself
Marriage: July 4, 1808Saint-Jean-François-Régis, Saint-Philippe, Bas Canada
Joseph DUQUETTE + Marie Elisabeth “Isabelle” FRANÇOIS - View this family
husband
Joseph DUQUETTE
Birth: June 22, 1783La Prairie, Québec
Death: November 2, 1845La Prairie, Canada
husband’s wife
Marie Elisabeth “Isabelle” FRANÇOIS
Birth: September 6, 1772 39 35Ile de Montréal, Québec
Death: January 14, 1838La Prairie, Bas Canada
Marriage: July 24, 1815La Prairie, Bas Canada