Base de données Le Fureteur - Données fiables

Signature de Daniel MacKinnon

Daniel MACKINNONAge: 8017801860

Name
Daniel MACKINNON
Given names
Daniel
Surname
MACKINNON
Also known as
MACKENNON
Birth about 1780 57
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: Année de naissance selon son acte de sépulture
Birth of a sisterMarguerite MAKINAL
June 28, 1790 (Age 10)
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Baptism of a sisterMarguerite MAKINAL
July 30, 1791 (Age 11)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
BaptismSuzanne CAISSE
May 30, 1812 (Age 32)
BaptismLouise MACMULLEN
May 30, 1812 (Age 32)
BurialÉtienne MORAIN
July 29, 1819 (Age 39)
BaptismMarie LEARY
August 21, 1822 (Age 42)
BurialCatherine DOIRON
August 17, 1824 (Age 44)
MarriageLazare LECOURSAnne Marie PIPEView this family
October 4, 1825 (Age 45)
BurialMarie Olive GAGNÉ dite LAZARD
September 1, 1829 (Age 49)
BurialMarie MACDONALD dite LANGLOIS
September 1, 1829 (Age 49)
BurialIsaac MACMULLEN
September 1, 1829 (Age 49)
BaptismDavid FILLION
July 22, 1832 (Age 52)
Death of a sisterMary MACKINNON
November 4, 1839 (Age 59)
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a sisterMary MACKINNON
November 29, 1839 (Age 59)
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death November 1, 1860 (Age 80)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial November 3, 1860 (2 days after death)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Quality of data: primary evidence
Family with parents - filiation prouvée par son acte de sépulture - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
younger sister
Marguerite MAKINAL
Birth: June 28, 1790 67Matane, Québec
Death: Matane, Québec
-11 years
elder sister
Mary MACKINNON
Birth: about 1779 56Montmagny, Québec
Death: November 4, 1839Matane, Bas Canada
2 years
himself
Signature de Daniel MacKinnonDaniel MACKINNON
Birth: about 1780 57Montmagny, Québec
Death: November 1, 1860Matane, Canada