Base de données Le Fureteur - Données fiables

Marie Jeanne SÉDILOT

Name
Marie Jeanne SÉDILOT
Given names
Marie Jeanne
Surname
SÉDILOT
Also known as
MONTREUIL
MarriageNicolas VENIÈRE dit NICOLEView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Henri VENIÈRE dit NICOLE
about 1770
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: questionable evidence
Marriage of a childHenri VENIÈRE dit NICOLEMarie Louise “Olive” LEFRANÇOISView this family
Type: Religious marriage
April 19, 1825
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Compilation et publication: Benoit Pontbriand - 1978
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a sonHenri VENIÈRE dit NICOLE
May 3, 1848
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Burial of a sonHenri VENIÈRE dit NICOLE
May 5, 1848
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence