Base de données Le Fureteur - Données fiables

Joseph Jacob Henri DEMERSAge: 6519001965

Name
Joseph Jacob Henri DEMERS
Occupation
Boucher
Given names
Joseph Jacob Henri
Alias
Edward
Surname
DEMERS
Birth August 15, 1900 21
Source: BMS 2000
Publication: Projet coopératif de mise en commun des données généalogiques de 24 sociétés de généalogie du Québec à partir des actes paroissiaux du Québec
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Baptism August 15, 1900
Religion: Catholique romaine
Source: BMS 2000
Publication: Projet coopératif de mise en commun des données généalogiques de 24 sociétés de généalogie du Québec à partir des actes paroissiaux du Québec
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a motherVictoria LAFOREST
February 22, 1908 (Age 7)
Source: BMS 2000
Publication: Projet coopératif de mise en commun des données généalogiques de 24 sociétés de généalogie du Québec à partir des actes paroissiaux du Québec
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Marriage of a parentJoseph Henri DEMERSMarie Donalda MARIENView this family
Type: Religious marriage
February 8, 1910 (Age 9)
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Source: BMS 2000
Publication: Projet coopératif de mise en commun des données généalogiques de 24 sociétés de généalogie du Québec à partir des actes paroissiaux du Québec
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherJean Baptiste DUMAIS
December 9, 1922 (Age 22)
Source: BMS 2000
Publication: Projet coopératif de mise en commun des données généalogiques de 24 sociétés de généalogie du Québec à partir des actes paroissiaux du Québec
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Religious marriageMarguerite LACHANCEView this family
May 24, 1927 (Age 26)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Source: BMS 2000
Publication: Projet coopératif de mise en commun des données généalogiques de 24 sociétés de généalogie du Québec à partir des actes paroissiaux du Québec
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Edouard Fernand DEMERS
June 14, 1930 (Age 29)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Baptism of a sonEdouard Fernand DEMERS
June 15, 1930 (Age 29)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherJoseph Henri DEMERS
July 29, 1939 (Age 38)
Source: BMS 2000
Publication: Projet coopératif de mise en commun des données généalogiques de 24 sociétés de généalogie du Québec à partir des actes paroissiaux du Québec
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Marriage of a childEdouard Fernand DEMERSHélène Diane DUBOISView this family
Type: Religious marriage
June 1, 1950 (Age 49)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death September 1, 1965 (Age 65)
Publication: Index détaillée de formulaires de mariages et de décès enregistrés au Québec entre 1926 et 1997. (GénéalogieQuébec)
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Family with parents - filiation prouvée par son acte de mariage - View this family
father
Joseph Henri DEMERS
Birth:
Death: July 29, 1939Saint-Paul-l'Ermite, Legardeur, Québec, Canada
mother
Victoria LAFOREST
Birth: October 28, 1878Saint-Paul-l'Ermite, Québec, Canada
Death: February 22, 1908Saint-Paul-l'Ermite, Québec, Canada
Marriage: June 5, 1899Saint-Paul-l'Ermite, Québec, Canada
14 months
himself
Joseph Jacob Henri DEMERS
Birth: August 15, 1900 21Legardeur, Québec, Canada
Death: September 1, 1965Montréal, Québec, Canada
Father’s family with Marie Donalda MARIEN - View this family
father
Joseph Henri DEMERS
Birth:
Death: July 29, 1939Saint-Paul-l'Ermite, Legardeur, Québec, Canada
step-mother
Marriage: February 8, 1910Saint-Charles-Borromée, Joliette, Québec, Canada
Family with Marguerite LACHANCE - View this family
himself
Joseph Jacob Henri DEMERS
Birth: August 15, 1900 21Legardeur, Québec, Canada
Death: September 1, 1965Montréal, Québec, Canada
wife
Marguerite LACHANCE
Birth: April 21, 1905Québec, Canada
Death: November 29, 1988Granby, Québec, Canada
Marriage: May 24, 1927Sacré-Coeur-de-Jésus, Montréal, Québec, Canada
3 years
son
Edouard Fernand DEMERS
Birth: June 14, 1930 29 25Montréal, Québec, Canada
Death: April 22, 1997Montréal, Québec, Canada